Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newtownabbey, United KingdomNewtownabbeyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewtownabbey United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newtownabbey to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newtownabbey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Newtownabbey
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Newtownabbey

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Newtownabbey

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile na Mainistreach
  • N'jutaunabbi
  • N'jutonehbbej
  • Newtownabbey
  • Njutaunabi
  • Njutonabi
  • niu dui a bi
  • Њутонаби
  • Ньютаунабби
  • Ньютонэббей
  • Нютаунаби
  • تیوتاون‌ابی
  • 紐敦阿比

Country

Newtownabbey is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

63,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newtownabbey (Newtownabbey District, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 8 km
Dublin ... 149 km
Glasgow ... 188 km
Edinburgh ... 260 km
Liverpool ... 272 km
Manchester ... 322 km
Bradford ... 346 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 350 km
Leeds ... 362 km
Wolverhampton ... 380 km
Sheffield ... 383 km
Birmingham ... 401 km
Cardiff ... 413 km
Coventry ... 431 km
Bristol ... 441 km
Leicester ... 443 km
Hull ... 458 km
Islington ... 578 km
London ... 579 km
City of London ... 580 km
The Hague ... 865 km
Rotterdam ... 884 km
Nantes ... 890 km
Amsterdam ... 900 km
Antwerpen ... 908 km
Paris ... 919 km
Brussels ... 922 km
Utrecht ... 927 km
Aachen ... 1051 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1060 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries