Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castlereagh, United KingdomCastlereaghUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCastlereagh United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Castlereagh to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Castlereagh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Castlereagh
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Castlereagh

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Castlereagh

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Caislean Riabhach
  • An Caisleán Riabhach

Country

Castlereagh is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

56,679 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castlereagh (City of Belfast, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 5 km
Dublin ... 140 km
Glasgow ... 193 km
Edinburgh ... 264 km
Birkenhead ... 264 km
Liverpool ... 266 km
Preston ... 270 km
Manchester ... 316 km
Bradford ... 342 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Leeds ... 358 km
Swansea ... 361 km
Sunderland ... 363 km
Wolverhampton ... 373 km
Sheffield ... 377 km
Birmingham ... 394 km
Derby ... 397 km
Newport ... 402 km
Cardiff ... 404 km
Nottingham ... 419 km
Coventry ... 424 km
Bristol ... 433 km
Leicester ... 436 km
Plymouth ... 483 km
Reading ... 522 km
Luton ... 529 km
Brent ... 557 km
Islington ... 571 km
London ... 571 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries