Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warrenpoint, United KingdomWarrenpointUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWarrenpoint United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Warrenpoint to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warrenpoint

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Warrenpoint
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Warrenpoint

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Warrenpoint

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Phointe
  • Uorrenpojnt
  • Uorunpojnt
  • Уорренпойнт
  • Уорънпойнт

Country

Warrenpoint is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warrenpoint (Newry Mourne and Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 61 km
Dublin ... 85 km
Glasgow ... 252 km
Birkenhead ... 271 km
Liverpool ... 274 km
Preston ... 287 km
Edinburgh ... 319 km
Manchester ... 329 km
Swansea ... 330 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 348 km
Bradford ... 363 km
Wolverhampton ... 371 km
Leeds ... 379 km
Cardiff ... 380 km
Newport ... 381 km
Sheffield ... 392 km
Birmingham ... 392 km
Sunderland ... 400 km
Derby ... 404 km
Bristol ... 413 km
Coventry ... 423 km
Nottingham ... 428 km
Leicester ... 441 km
Plymouth ... 444 km
Reading ... 514 km
Luton ... 528 km
Brent ... 553 km
London ... 568 km
Islington ... 568 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries