Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Donabate, IrelandDonabateIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inDonabate Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Donabate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Donabate: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Donabate

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Donabate

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domhnach Bat
  • Donabate
  • Donabejt
  • Dounabejt
  • Донабейт
  • Доунабейт
  • ڈونابیٹ

Country

Donabate is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

6,778 People

Cities around Donabate (Leinster)

Dublin ... 19 km
Belfast ... 124 km
Liverpool ... 255 km
Glasgow ... 303 km
Manchester ... 314 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 322 km
Cardiff ... 325 km
Wolverhampton ... 338 km
Bradford ... 354 km
Birmingham ... 358 km
Edinburgh ... 360 km
Bristol ... 362 km
Leeds ... 370 km
Sheffield ... 376 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Leicester ... 413 km
Hull ... 467 km
London ... 529 km
Islington ... 530 km
City of London ... 532 km
Nantes ... 782 km
Paris ... 850 km
The Hague ... 851 km
Rotterdam ... 868 km
Antwerpen ... 881 km
Brussels ... 889 km
Amsterdam ... 892 km
Utrecht ... 915 km
Aachen ... 1024 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1039 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries