Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Portmarnock, IrelandPortmarnockIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inPortmarnock Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Portmarnock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Portmarnock: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Portmarnock

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Portmarnock

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Mearnog
  • Port Mearnóg
  • Portmarnock

Country

Portmarnock is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

9,285 People

Cities around Portmarnock (Leinster)

Dublin ... 14 km
Belfast ... 131 km
Liverpool ... 253 km
Glasgow ... 308 km
Manchester ... 313 km
Cardiff ... 319 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 320 km
Wolverhampton ... 335 km
Bradford ... 354 km
Birmingham ... 355 km
Bristol ... 357 km
Edinburgh ... 365 km
Leeds ... 370 km
Sheffield ... 374 km
Coventry ... 387 km
Leicester ... 410 km
Hull ... 466 km
London ... 526 km
Islington ... 526 km
City of London ... 528 km
Nantes ... 775 km
Paris ... 845 km
The Hague ... 848 km
Rotterdam ... 866 km
Antwerpen ... 878 km
Brussels ... 886 km
Amsterdam ... 890 km
Utrecht ... 913 km
Aachen ... 1021 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1037 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries