Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dún Laoghaire, IrelandDún LaoghaireIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dún Laoghaire, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dún Laoghaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dún Laoghaire: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Dún Laoghaire

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dún Laoghaire

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dan Lere
  • Dan Leri
  • Dan Lerė
  • Dan Liri
  • Dun Laoghaire
  • Dun Laoire
  • Dun-Lehare
  • Dunleary
  • Dunum Loigarii
  • Dún Laoghaire
  • Dún Laoire
  • Kingstown
  • danlyry
  • deng lai li
  • deonleleo
  • dn lyry
  • dunlere
  • Дан Лері
  • Дан Лири
  • Дун-Лэаре
  • דן לירי
  • دانلیری
  • ڈون لاری
  • ดูนเลเร
  • ダン・レアリー
  • 邓莱里
  • 던레러

Country

Dún Laoghaire is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

185,400 People

Cities around Dún Laoghaire (Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown, Leinster)

Dublin ... 11 km
Belfast ... 145 km
Liverpool ... 253 km
Cardiff ... 310 km
Manchester ... 313 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 318 km
Glasgow ... 321 km
Wolverhampton ... 331 km
Bristol ... 348 km
Birmingham ... 351 km
Bradford ... 355 km
Leeds ... 372 km
Sheffield ... 374 km
Edinburgh ... 376 km
Coventry ... 383 km
Leicester ... 407 km
Hull ... 467 km
London ... 520 km
Islington ... 520 km
City of London ... 522 km
Nantes ... 763 km
Paris ... 837 km
The Hague ... 846 km
Rotterdam ... 863 km
Antwerpen ... 874 km
Brussels ... 881 km
Amsterdam ... 888 km
Utrecht ... 911 km
Aachen ... 1017 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1033 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries