Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Letterkenny, IrelandLetterkennyIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inLetterkenny Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Letterkenny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Letterkenny: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Letterkenny

Sunrise

8:49 am

Local time
Sunset Letterkenny

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LTR
  • Leitir Ceanainn
  • Leterkeni
  • Leterkenis
  • Letterkenni
  • Letterkenny
  • Leturkeni
  • Littyr Kennain
  • lai te ken ni
  • Летеркени
  • Леттеркенни
  • Летъркени
  • لیٹرکینی
  • 萊特肯尼

Country

Letterkenny is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

16,901 People

Cities around Letterkenny (County Donegal, Ulster)

Belfast ... 150 km
Dublin ... 214 km
Glasgow ... 296 km
Edinburgh ... 380 km
Liverpool ... 417 km
Manchester ... 469 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 493 km
Bradford ... 496 km
Leeds ... 511 km
Wolverhampton ... 519 km
Cardiff ... 528 km
Sheffield ... 531 km
Birmingham ... 540 km
Bristol ... 563 km
Coventry ... 571 km
Leicester ... 587 km
Hull ... 607 km
Islington ... 717 km
London ... 717 km
City of London ... 719 km
Nantes ... 984 km
The Hague ... 1014 km
Rotterdam ... 1033 km
Amsterdam ... 1049 km
Paris ... 1049 km
Antwerpen ... 1055 km
Brussels ... 1067 km
Utrecht ... 1076 km
Aachen ... 1197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1208 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries