Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buncrana, IrelandBuncranaIreland

What time is it?

Current local time inBuncrana Ireland

What day is it in Buncrana right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Irish Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Europe/
Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
IST: Irish Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Buncrana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buncrana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Buncrana
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Buncrana

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Buncrana

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bankrana
  • Bun Cranncha
  • Buncrana
  • Bunkrana
  • Банкрана
  • Бънкрана
  • ბანკრანა

Country

Buncrana is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

5,546 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buncrana (County Donegal, Ulster)

Belfast ... 136 km
Dublin ... 221 km
Glasgow ... 268 km
Edinburgh ... 352 km
Birkenhead ... 404 km
Liverpool ... 405 km
Preston ... 409 km
Manchester ... 455 km
Swansea ... 478 km
Bradford ... 480 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 482 km
Sunderland ... 487 km
Leeds ... 495 km
Wolverhampton ... 511 km
Sheffield ... 516 km
Cardiff ... 528 km
Newport ... 529 km
Birmingham ... 532 km
Derby ... 537 km
Nottingham ... 559 km
Bristol ... 561 km
Coventry ... 562 km
Leicester ... 576 km
Plymouth ... 587 km
Reading ... 658 km
Luton ... 667 km
Brent ... 695 km
Islington ... 709 km
London ... 709 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries