Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Donaghadee, United KingdomDonaghadeeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDonaghadee United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Donaghadee to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Donaghadee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Donaghadee
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Donaghadee

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Donaghadee

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domhnach Daoi
  • Donakhadi
  • Донахади

Country

Donaghadee is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Donaghadee (Ards and North Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 32 km
Dublin ... 155 km
Glasgow ... 170 km
Edinburgh ... 237 km
Birkenhead ... 244 km
Liverpool ... 246 km
Preston ... 247 km
Manchester ... 294 km
Bradford ... 317 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 323 km
Leeds ... 333 km
Sunderland ... 334 km
Sheffield ... 354 km
Wolverhampton ... 355 km
Swansea ... 356 km
Birmingham ... 376 km
Derby ... 376 km
Newport ... 393 km
Cardiff ... 396 km
Nottingham ... 397 km
Coventry ... 406 km
Leicester ... 416 km
Bristol ... 423 km
Plymouth ... 483 km
Reading ... 507 km
Luton ... 510 km
Brent ... 540 km
Islington ... 553 km
London ... 554 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries