Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Magherafelt, United KingdomMagherafeltUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMagherafelt United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Magherafelt to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Magherafelt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Magherafelt
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Magherafelt

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Magherafelt

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Machaire Fiolta
  • Machaire Fíolta
  • Makhurafelt
  • Marafelt
  • Марафелт
  • Махърафелт

Country

Magherafelt is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Magherafelt (Mid Ulster, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 58 km
Dublin ... 159 km
Glasgow ... 225 km
Edinburgh ... 303 km
Birkenhead ... 324 km
Liverpool ... 326 km
Preston ... 331 km
Manchester ... 377 km
Bradford ... 403 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 403 km
Swansea ... 406 km
Leeds ... 419 km
Sunderland ... 419 km
Wolverhampton ... 431 km
Sheffield ... 439 km
Birmingham ... 452 km
Newport ... 453 km
Cardiff ... 453 km
Derby ... 458 km
Nottingham ... 480 km
Coventry ... 483 km
Bristol ... 485 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Plymouth ... 521 km
Reading ... 579 km
Luton ... 588 km
Brent ... 616 km
Islington ... 630 km
London ... 630 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries