Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strabane, United KingdomStrabaneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStrabane United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Strabane to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strabane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Strabane
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Strabane

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Strabane

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Srath Ban
  • An Srath Bán
  • Straban
  • si te la ban
  • Страбан
  • 斯特拉班

Country

Strabane is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strabane (Derry City and Strabane, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 126 km
Dublin ... 191 km
Glasgow ... 282 km
Edinburgh ... 364 km
Birkenhead ... 390 km
Liverpool ... 392 km
Preston ... 399 km
Manchester ... 444 km
Swansea ... 452 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 468 km
Bradford ... 472 km
Leeds ... 487 km
Sunderland ... 488 km
Wolverhampton ... 494 km
Cardiff ... 504 km
Newport ... 505 km
Sheffield ... 506 km
Birmingham ... 515 km
Derby ... 524 km
Bristol ... 538 km
Coventry ... 546 km
Nottingham ... 546 km
Plymouth ... 558 km
Leicester ... 562 km
Reading ... 639 km
Luton ... 651 km
Brent ... 677 km
Islington ... 692 km
London ... 692 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries