Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enniskillen, United KingdomEnniskillenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEnniskillen United Kingdom

What day is it in Enniskillen right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Enniskillen to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Enniskillen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Enniskillen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Enniskillen
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Enniskillen

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Enniskillen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ENK
  • Ehnniskillen
  • Eniskilen
  • Eniskilun
  • Enniskillen
  • Inis Ceithlann
  • Inis Ceithleann
  • en ni si ji lin
  • eniseukillin
  • enisukiren
  • Ενισκίλεν
  • Енискилън
  • Эннискиллен
  • エニスキレン
  • 恩尼斯基林
  • 에니스킬린

Country

Enniskillen is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Enniskillen (Fermanagh and Omagh, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 141 km
South Dublin ... 156 km
Dublin ... 158 km
Glasgow ... 319 km
Birkenhead ... 385 km
Liverpool ... 388 km
Edinburgh ... 398 km
Preston ... 401 km
Swansea ... 422 km
Manchester ... 443 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 461 km
Bradford ... 476 km
Cardiff ... 477 km
Newport ... 480 km
Wolverhampton ... 483 km
Leeds ... 492 km
Birmingham ... 504 km
Sheffield ... 506 km
Bristol ... 514 km
Derby ... 518 km
Plymouth ... 520 km
Coventry ... 535 km
Nottingham ... 542 km
Leicester ... 554 km
Milton Keynes ... 607 km
Reading ... 622 km
Southampton ... 627 km
Brent ... 663 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries