Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portstewart, United KingdomPortstewartUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPortstewart United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Portstewart to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Portstewart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Portstewart
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Portstewart

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Portstewart

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Stiobhaird
  • Port Stíobhaird
  • Portst'juart
  • Portstjuart
  • Портстьюарт
  • Портстюарт

Country

Portstewart is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portstewart (Causeway Coast and Glens, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 91 km
Dublin ... 207 km
Glasgow ... 211 km
Edinburgh ... 294 km
Birkenhead ... 356 km
Preston ... 357 km
Liverpool ... 357 km
Manchester ... 405 km
Bradford ... 426 km
Sunderland ... 428 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 435 km
Leeds ... 441 km
Swansea ... 451 km
Sheffield ... 465 km
Wolverhampton ... 466 km
Birmingham ... 487 km
Derby ... 488 km
Newport ... 495 km
Cardiff ... 496 km
Nottingham ... 509 km
Coventry ... 517 km
Bristol ... 526 km
Leicester ... 527 km
Plymouth ... 568 km
Reading ... 616 km
Luton ... 621 km
Brent ... 650 km
Islington ... 664 km
London ... 665 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries