Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newtownards, United KingdomNewtownardsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewtownards United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newtownards to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newtownards

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Newtownards
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Newtownards

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Newtownards

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Nua na hArda
  • N'jutaunards
  • Niutonardsas
  • Njutaunards
  • niu dui na zi
  • Ньютаунардс
  • Нютаунардс
  • 紐敦納茲

Country

Newtownards is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newtownards (Ards and North Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 19 km
Dublin ... 146 km
Glasgow ... 181 km
Edinburgh ... 250 km
Birkenhead ... 252 km
Liverpool ... 253 km
Preston ... 256 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Bradford ... 328 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 331 km
Leeds ... 343 km
Sunderland ... 347 km
Swansea ... 356 km
Wolverhampton ... 361 km
Sheffield ... 364 km
Birmingham ... 382 km
Derby ... 384 km
Newport ... 395 km
Cardiff ... 397 km
Nottingham ... 406 km
Coventry ... 412 km
Leicester ... 424 km
Bristol ... 425 km
Plymouth ... 481 km
Reading ... 512 km
Luton ... 517 km
Brent ... 546 km
Islington ... 560 km
London ... 560 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries