Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dungannon, United KingdomDungannonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDungannon United Kingdom

What day is it in Dungannon right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dungannon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dungannon to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dungannon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dungannon
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Dungannon

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Dungannon

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dangannon
  • Danganonas
  • Dun Geanainn
  • Dunganun
  • Dún Geanainn
  • deng gan nen
  • Данганнон
  • Дънганън
  • 鄧甘嫩

Country

Dungannon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dungannon (Mid Ulster, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 69 km
Dublin ... 136 km
Glasgow ... 251 km
Birkenhead ... 325 km
Liverpool ... 327 km
Edinburgh ... 328 km
Preston ... 336 km
Manchester ... 380 km
Swansea ... 390 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 402 km
Bradford ... 409 km
Leeds ... 425 km
Wolverhampton ... 428 km
Sunderland ... 434 km
Cardiff ... 440 km
Newport ... 441 km
Sheffield ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 449 km
Derby ... 458 km
Bristol ... 474 km
Coventry ... 480 km
Nottingham ... 481 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Plymouth ... 501 km
Reading ... 573 km
Luton ... 585 km
Brent ... 611 km
Islington ... 626 km
London ... 626 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries