Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lisburn, United KingdomLisburnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLisburn United Kingdom

What day is it in Lisburn right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lisburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lisburn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lisburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Lisburn
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Lisburn

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lisburn

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Districtul Lisburn
  • Lios na gCearrbhach
  • Lisbern
  • Lisbernas
  • Lisburn
  • Lizbern
  • li si ben
  • lijeubeon
  • lsbrn
  • lysbwrn
  • risuban
  • Лизберн
  • Лисберн
  • Лисбърн
  • لسبرن
  • لیسبورن
  • リスバーン
  • 利斯本
  • 리즈번

Country

Lisburn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

77,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lisburn (Lisburn and Castlereagh, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 12 km
Dublin ... 133 km
Glasgow ... 205 km
Birkenhead ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 274 km
Edinburgh ... 277 km
Preston ... 280 km
Manchester ... 325 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 351 km
Bradford ... 352 km
Swansea ... 361 km
Leeds ... 368 km
Sunderland ... 375 km
Wolverhampton ... 379 km
Sheffield ... 387 km
Birmingham ... 400 km
Newport ... 405 km
Derby ... 405 km
Cardiff ... 406 km
Nottingham ... 428 km
Coventry ... 431 km
Bristol ... 436 km
Leicester ... 444 km
Plymouth ... 482 km
Reading ... 528 km
Luton ... 536 km
Brent ... 564 km
Islington ... 578 km
London ... 578 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries