Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Randalstown, United KingdomRandalstownUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRandalstown United Kingdom

What day is it in Randalstown right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Randalstown to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Randalstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Randalstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Randalstown
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Randalstown

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Randalstown

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Raghnaill
  • Randalstown

Country

Randalstown is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Randalstown (Antrim and Newtownabbey, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 35 km
Dublin ... 156 km
South Dublin ... 161 km
Glasgow ... 205 km
Edinburgh ... 282 km
Birkenhead ... 303 km
Liverpool ... 304 km
Preston ... 308 km
Manchester ... 354 km
Bradford ... 379 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 382 km
Swansea ... 393 km
Leeds ... 395 km
Wolverhampton ... 411 km
Sheffield ... 415 km
Birmingham ... 432 km
Derby ... 436 km
Newport ... 437 km
Cardiff ... 438 km
Nottingham ... 457 km
Coventry ... 462 km
Bristol ... 469 km
Leicester ... 475 km
Plymouth ... 512 km
Milton Keynes ... 535 km
Reading ... 560 km
Southampton ... 577 km
Brent ... 595 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries