Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limavady, United KingdomLimavadyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLimavady United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Limavady to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Limavady

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Limavady
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Limavady

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Limavady

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leim an Mhadaidh
  • Limavadi
  • Limavadis
  • Léim an Mhadaidh
  • Newtown Limavady
  • li ma wa di
  • Лимавади
  • 利馬瓦迪

Country

Limavady is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limavady (Causeway Coast and Glens, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 97 km
Dublin ... 198 km
Glasgow ... 234 km
Edinburgh ... 317 km
Birkenhead ... 364 km
Liverpool ... 366 km
Preston ... 369 km
Manchester ... 415 km
Bradford ... 439 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 443 km
Sunderland ... 446 km
Swansea ... 448 km
Leeds ... 454 km
Wolverhampton ... 472 km
Sheffield ... 476 km
Birmingham ... 494 km
Newport ... 496 km
Cardiff ... 496 km
Derby ... 497 km
Nottingham ... 519 km
Coventry ... 524 km
Bristol ... 528 km
Leicester ... 536 km
Plymouth ... 562 km
Reading ... 621 km
Luton ... 629 km
Brent ... 657 km
Islington ... 671 km
London ... 671 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries