Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Comber, United KingdomComberUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inComber United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Comber to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Comber

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Comber
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Comber

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Comber

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Comar
  • Komber
  • Komberis
  • Kombur
  • Комбер
  • Комбър

Country

Comber is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Comber (Ards and North Down, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 16 km
Dublin ... 140 km
Glasgow ... 188 km
Birkenhead ... 253 km
Liverpool ... 255 km
Edinburgh ... 256 km
Preston ... 259 km
Manchester ... 305 km
Bradford ... 330 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 332 km
Leeds ... 346 km
Sunderland ... 352 km
Swansea ... 353 km
Wolverhampton ... 362 km
Sheffield ... 366 km
Birmingham ... 383 km
Derby ... 386 km
Newport ... 393 km
Cardiff ... 396 km
Nottingham ... 408 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Bristol ... 424 km
Leicester ... 425 km
Plymouth ... 478 km
Reading ... 512 km
Luton ... 518 km
Brent ... 547 km
Islington ... 560 km
London ... 561 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries