Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portrush, United KingdomPortrushUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPortrush United Kingdom

What day is it in Portrush right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Portrush to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Portrush

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Portrush
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Portrush

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Portrush

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Rois
  • Portrash
  • Portrush
  • Портраш
  • Портръш

Country

Portrush is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portrush (Causeway Coast and Glens, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 88 km
Glasgow ... 206 km
Dublin ... 208 km
Edinburgh ... 289 km
Birkenhead ... 352 km
Preston ... 353 km
Liverpool ... 354 km
Manchester ... 401 km
Bradford ... 422 km
Sunderland ... 423 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 431 km
Leeds ... 437 km
Swansea ... 449 km
Sheffield ... 461 km
Wolverhampton ... 463 km
Birmingham ... 484 km
Derby ... 484 km
Newport ... 493 km
Cardiff ... 495 km
Nottingham ... 505 km
Coventry ... 513 km
Leicester ... 524 km
Bristol ... 524 km
Plymouth ... 568 km
Reading ... 613 km
Luton ... 618 km
Brent ... 647 km
Islington ... 661 km
London ... 661 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries