Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Birkenhead, United KingdomBirkenheadUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Birkenhead, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birkenhead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Birkenhead: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Birkenhead

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Birkenhead

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berkenged
  • Berkenhedas
  • Berkenkhed
  • Birkenhead
  • Birkenkhed
  • Kione Beih
  • Penbedw
  • bakenheddo
  • beokeonhedeu
  • bexr khen hed
  • Беркенгед
  • Беркенхед
  • Биркенхед
  • برکن‌هد
  • ബ്രിക്കൻഹെഡ്
  • เบอร์เคนเฮด
  • バーケンヘッド
  • 버컨헤드

Country

Birkenhead is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

81,805 People

Cities around Birkenhead (Metropolitan Borough of Wirral, England)

Liverpool ... 4 km
Manchester ... 63 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 79 km
Bradford ... 111 km
Wolverhampton ... 114 km
Sheffield ... 124 km
Leeds ... 126 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Coventry ... 162 km
Leicester ... 173 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Hull ... 218 km
Dublin ... 259 km
Belfast ... 268 km
Edinburgh ... 282 km
Glasgow ... 290 km
Islington ... 310 km
London ... 311 km
City of London ... 313 km
The Hague ... 603 km
Rotterdam ... 621 km
Antwerpen ... 640 km
Amsterdam ... 643 km
Brussels ... 653 km
Paris ... 659 km
Utrecht ... 667 km
Nantes ... 690 km
Aachen ... 783 km
Mönchengladbach ... 795 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries