Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maghull, United KingdomMaghullUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMaghull United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Maghull to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maghull

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Maghull
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Maghull

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Maghull

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • magwl
  • ماگول

Country

Maghull is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

26,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maghull (Sefton, England)

Liverpool ... 12 km
Birkenhead ... 15 km
Preston ... 34 km
Manchester ... 57 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 83 km
Bradford ... 100 km
Leeds ... 116 km
Sheffield ... 119 km
Wolverhampton ... 122 km
Derby ... 135 km
Birmingham ... 142 km
Nottingham ... 157 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Leicester ... 174 km
Sunderland ... 198 km
Newport ... 213 km
Swansea ... 224 km
Cardiff ... 225 km
Bristol ... 229 km
Dublin ... 266 km
Belfast ... 267 km
Edinburgh ... 269 km
Luton ... 271 km
Reading ... 277 km
Glasgow ... 280 km
Brent ... 302 km
Islington ... 315 km
London ... 316 km
Plymouth ... 360 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries