Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wallasey, United KingdomWallaseyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWallasey United Kingdom

What day is it in Wallasey right now?

Sunday (December 5, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wallasey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wallasey to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wallasey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wallasey
Today, December 5, 2021

Sunrise Wallasey

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wallasey

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uollasi
  • Volasi
  • Wallasey
  • walasy
  • wo lei xi
  • wolleosi
  • Воласи
  • Уолласи
  • والاسی
  • 沃勒西
  • 월러시

Country

Wallasey is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

58,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wallasey (Metropolitan Borough of Wirral, England)

Birkenhead ... 6 km
Liverpool ... 8 km
Preston ... 48 km
Manchester ... 67 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 85 km
Bradford ... 113 km
Wolverhampton ... 120 km
Sheffield ... 129 km
Leeds ... 129 km
Derby ... 139 km
Birmingham ... 140 km
Nottingham ... 162 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Leicester ... 178 km
Newport ... 202 km
Swansea ... 211 km
Sunderland ... 212 km
Cardiff ... 214 km
Bristol ... 220 km
Dublin ... 255 km
Belfast ... 263 km
Luton ... 272 km
Reading ... 274 km
Edinburgh ... 279 km
Glasgow ... 286 km
Brent ... 302 km
Islington ... 316 km
London ... 316 km
Plymouth ... 347 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries