Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frodsham, United KingdomFrodshamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFrodsham United Kingdom

What day is it in Frodsham right now?

Tuesday (May 24, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Frodsham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Frodsham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frodsham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Frodsham
Today, May 24, 2022

Sunrise Frodsham

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Frodsham

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • fwrdsham
  • فوردشام

Country

Frodsham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frodsham (Cheshire West and Chester, England)

Liverpool ... 24 km
Birkenhead ... 26 km
Manchester ... 45 km
Preston ... 52 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 54 km
Wolverhampton ... 92 km
Bradford ... 96 km
Sheffield ... 102 km
Derby ... 109 km
Leeds ... 110 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Nottingham ... 132 km
Coventry ... 138 km
Leicester ... 147 km
Newport ... 190 km
Bristol ... 203 km
Cardiff ... 203 km
Sunderland ... 208 km
Swansea ... 209 km
Luton ... 242 km
Reading ... 247 km
Brent ... 273 km
Dublin ... 282 km
Islington ... 286 km
London ... 287 km
Belfast ... 294 km
Edinburgh ... 295 km
Glasgow ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 337 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries