Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Culcheth, United KingdomCulchethUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCulcheth United Kingdom

What day is it in Culcheth right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Culcheth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Culcheth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Culcheth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Culcheth
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Culcheth

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Culcheth

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kwltshth
  • كولتشث

Country

Culcheth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Culcheth (Warrington, England)

Manchester ... 23 km
Liverpool ... 37 km
Preston ... 38 km
Birkenhead ... 41 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 57 km
Bradford ... 73 km
Sheffield ... 85 km
Leeds ... 87 km
Wolverhampton ... 101 km
Derby ... 102 km
Birmingham ... 118 km
Nottingham ... 123 km
Coventry ... 141 km
Leicester ... 143 km
Newport ... 209 km
Milton Keynes ... 210 km
Bristol ... 220 km
Cardiff ... 224 km
Swansea ... 232 km
Reading ... 253 km
Brent ... 275 km
Edinburgh ... 281 km
Islington ... 286 km
London ... 288 km
Southampton ... 295 km
Dublin ... 299 km
Glasgow ... 300 km
Belfast ... 301 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries