Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sale, United KingdomSaleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSale United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sale to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Sale
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Sale

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sale

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sale i Stor-Manchester
  • Sejl
  • sai er
  • seil
  • syl mnchstr bzrg
  • Сейл
  • Сејл
  • سیل، منچستر بزرگ
  • 塞爾
  • 세일

Country

Sale is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

55,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sale (Trafford, England)

Manchester ... 10 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 48 km
Preston ... 48 km
Liverpool ... 53 km
Birkenhead ... 56 km
Bradford ... 62 km
Sheffield ... 69 km
Leeds ... 75 km
Derby ... 88 km
Wolverhampton ... 94 km
Nottingham ... 108 km
Birmingham ... 110 km
Leicester ... 129 km
Coventry ... 130 km
Sunderland ... 180 km
Newport ... 210 km
Bristol ... 218 km
Cardiff ... 225 km
Luton ... 229 km
Swansea ... 237 km
Reading ... 243 km
Brent ... 262 km
Islington ... 274 km
London ... 275 km
Edinburgh ... 287 km
Glasgow ... 310 km
Dublin ... 315 km
Belfast ... 316 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 320 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries