Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Droylsden, United KingdomDroylsdenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDroylsden United Kingdom

What day is it in Droylsden right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Droylsden to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Droylsden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Droylsden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Droylsden
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Droylsden

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Droylsden

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Droylesden
  • Droylsden

Country

Droylsden is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Droylsden (Borough of Tameside, England)

Manchester ... 8 km
Bradford ... 47 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 53 km
Preston ... 55 km
Sheffield ... 56 km
Leeds ... 60 km
Liverpool ... 68 km
Birkenhead ... 71 km
Derby ... 82 km
Wolverhampton ... 99 km
Nottingham ... 99 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Leicester ... 124 km
Coventry ... 129 km
Sunderland ... 169 km
Newport ... 220 km
Luton ... 224 km
Bristol ... 226 km
Cardiff ... 236 km
Reading ... 242 km
Swansea ... 251 km
Brent ... 259 km
Islington ... 270 km
London ... 271 km
Edinburgh ... 285 km
Glasgow ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 314 km
Belfast ... 327 km
Dublin ... 329 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries