Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Mills, United KingdomNew MillsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Mills United Kingdom

What day is it in New Mills right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Mills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Mills to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Mills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in New Mills
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise New Mills

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset New Mills

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • niyu mils
  • nyw mylz
  • نیو میلز
  • நியூ மில்ஸ்

Country

New Mills is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of New Mills (Derbyshire, England)

Manchester ... 23 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 43 km
Sheffield ... 43 km
Bradford ... 52 km
Leeds ... 60 km
Derby ... 65 km
Preston ... 72 km
Liverpool ... 79 km
Birkenhead ... 82 km
Nottingham ... 82 km
Wolverhampton ... 87 km
Birmingham ... 98 km
Leicester ... 106 km
Coventry ... 113 km
Sunderland ... 177 km
Luton ... 207 km
Newport ... 212 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Reading ... 226 km
Cardiff ... 228 km
Brent ... 242 km
Swansea ... 248 km
Islington ... 253 km
London ... 254 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 296 km
Edinburgh ... 301 km
Glasgow ... 329 km
Dublin ... 340 km
Belfast ... 342 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries