Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Macclesfield, United KingdomMacclesfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMacclesfield United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Macclesfield to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Macclesfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Macclesfield
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Macclesfield

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Macclesfield

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maklsfild
  • Maklsfildas
  • Makulsfijld
  • XMZ
  • meikeuljeupildeu
  • Маклсфилд
  • Макълсфийлд
  • مک‌کلسفیلد
  • 메이클즈필드

Country

Macclesfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

63,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Macclesfield (Cheshire East, England)

Manchester ... 26 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 29 km
Sheffield ... 55 km
Derby ... 64 km
Bradford ... 66 km
Liverpool ... 71 km
Preston ... 73 km
Birkenhead ... 73 km
Wolverhampton ... 75 km
Leeds ... 75 km
Nottingham ... 85 km
Birmingham ... 88 km
Leicester ... 105 km
Coventry ... 106 km
Sunderland ... 191 km
Newport ... 197 km
Bristol ... 203 km
Luton ... 205 km
Cardiff ... 214 km
Reading ... 219 km
Swansea ... 232 km
Brent ... 238 km
Islington ... 250 km
London ... 251 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 296 km
Edinburgh ... 309 km
Dublin ... 330 km
Glasgow ... 334 km
Belfast ... 338 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries