Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holmes Chapel, United KingdomHolmes ChapelUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHolmes Chapel United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Holmes Chapel to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holmes Chapel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Holmes Chapel
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Holmes Chapel

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Holmes Chapel

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holms Capel
  • Holms Čapel
  • Kholms Chapul
  • hwlmz tshabl
  • Холмс Чапъл
  • هولمز تشابل

Country

Holmes Chapel is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holmes Chapel (Cheshire East, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 26 km
Manchester ... 33 km
Liverpool ... 55 km
Birkenhead ... 57 km
Preston ... 68 km
Wolverhampton ... 71 km
Sheffield ... 75 km
Derby ... 77 km
Bradford ... 82 km
Birmingham ... 88 km
Leeds ... 93 km
Nottingham ... 101 km
Coventry ... 111 km
Leicester ... 116 km
Newport ... 185 km
Bristol ... 194 km
Cardiff ... 201 km
Sunderland ... 203 km
Luton ... 213 km
Swansea ... 216 km
Reading ... 222 km
Brent ... 245 km
Islington ... 258 km
London ... 258 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Edinburgh ... 310 km
Dublin ... 312 km
Belfast ... 325 km
Glasgow ... 331 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries