Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kidsgrove, United KingdomKidsgroveUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKidsgrove United Kingdom

What day is it in Kidsgrove right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kidsgrove to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kidsgrove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kidsgrove
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Kidsgrove

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kidsgrove

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kidsgrouv
  • Kidsgrove
  • kydsgrw
  • Кидсгроув
  • کیدسگرو

Country

Kidsgrove is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kidsgrove (Staffordshire, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 11 km
Manchester ... 44 km
Wolverhampton ... 56 km
Derby ... 64 km
Liverpool ... 70 km
Sheffield ... 70 km
Birkenhead ... 71 km
Birmingham ... 72 km
Preston ... 84 km
Bradford ... 87 km
Nottingham ... 89 km
Coventry ... 95 km
Leeds ... 96 km
Leicester ... 102 km
Newport ... 176 km
Bristol ... 182 km
Cardiff ... 193 km
Luton ... 198 km
Reading ... 207 km
Swansea ... 212 km
Sunderland ... 212 km
Brent ... 230 km
Islington ... 242 km
London ... 243 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 292 km
Dublin ... 323 km
Edinburgh ... 325 km
Plymouth ... 336 km
Belfast ... 339 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries