Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stone, United KingdomStoneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStone United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stone to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stone
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Stone

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Stone

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stone i Staffordshire

Country

Stone is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stone (Staffordshire, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 12 km
Wolverhampton ... 36 km
Birmingham ... 51 km
Derby ... 55 km
Manchester ... 64 km
Coventry ... 76 km
Sheffield ... 77 km
Nottingham ... 81 km
Liverpool ... 87 km
Leicester ... 87 km
Birkenhead ... 88 km
Bradford ... 103 km
Preston ... 105 km
Leeds ... 110 km
Newport ... 160 km
Bristol ... 164 km
Cardiff ... 178 km
Luton ... 180 km
Reading ... 186 km
Swansea ... 202 km
Brent ... 210 km
Islington ... 223 km
London ... 224 km
Sunderland ... 229 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 275 km
Plymouth ... 321 km
Dublin ... 331 km
Edinburgh ... 346 km
Belfast ... 355 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries