Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biddulph, United KingdomBiddulphUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBiddulph United Kingdom

What day is it in Biddulph right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Biddulph to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biddulph

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Biddulph
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Biddulph

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Biddulph

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bydwlf
  • بیدولف

Country

Biddulph is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biddulph (Staffordshire, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 13 km
Manchester ... 41 km
Wolverhampton ... 59 km
Derby ... 60 km
Sheffield ... 64 km
Liverpool ... 72 km
Birmingham ... 74 km
Birkenhead ... 74 km
Bradford ... 82 km
Preston ... 83 km
Nottingham ... 84 km
Leeds ... 91 km
Coventry ... 95 km
Leicester ... 99 km
Newport ... 181 km
Bristol ... 186 km
Luton ... 196 km
Cardiff ... 198 km
Reading ... 207 km
Sunderland ... 207 km
Swansea ... 217 km
Brent ... 229 km
Islington ... 241 km
London ... 242 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 290 km
Edinburgh ... 323 km
Dublin ... 327 km
Plymouth ... 341 km
Belfast ... 342 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries