Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Congleton, United KingdomCongletonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCongleton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Congleton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Congleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Congleton
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Congleton

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Congleton

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konglton
  • kwngltwn
  • Конглтон
  • کونگلتون

Country

Congleton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

26,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Congleton (Cheshire East, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 18 km
Manchester ... 36 km
Wolverhampton ... 64 km
Sheffield ... 65 km
Derby ... 65 km
Liverpool ... 68 km
Birkenhead ... 69 km
Preston ... 77 km
Bradford ... 79 km
Birmingham ... 80 km
Leeds ... 88 km
Nottingham ... 89 km
Coventry ... 101 km
Leicester ... 104 km
Newport ... 185 km
Bristol ... 191 km
Cardiff ... 201 km
Luton ... 202 km
Sunderland ... 203 km
Reading ... 213 km
Swansea ... 219 km
Brent ... 234 km
Islington ... 246 km
London ... 247 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 295 km
Edinburgh ... 317 km
Dublin ... 324 km
Belfast ... 337 km
Glasgow ... 340 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries