Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandbach, United KingdomSandbachUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSandbach United Kingdom

What day is it in Sandbach right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sandbach to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sandbach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sandbach
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Sandbach

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sandbach

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • snbach
  • سنباچ

Country

Sandbach is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandbach (Cheshire East, England)

Stoke-on-Trent ... 22 km
Manchester ... 39 km
Liverpool ... 58 km
Birkenhead ... 59 km
Wolverhampton ... 65 km
Preston ... 74 km
Derby ... 75 km
Sheffield ... 77 km
Birmingham ... 82 km
Bradford ... 87 km
Leeds ... 97 km
Nottingham ... 100 km
Coventry ... 106 km
Leicester ... 114 km
Newport ... 179 km
Bristol ... 187 km
Cardiff ... 195 km
Luton ... 209 km
Sunderland ... 209 km
Swansea ... 211 km
Reading ... 217 km
Brent ... 241 km
Islington ... 253 km
London ... 254 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Dublin ... 312 km
Edinburgh ... 316 km
Belfast ... 327 km
Glasgow ... 336 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries