Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bollington, United KingdomBollingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBollington United Kingdom

What day is it in Bollington right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bollington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bollington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bollington
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bollington

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bollington

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bwlyngtwn
  • بولینگتون

Country

Bollington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bollington (Cheshire East, England)

Manchester ... 23 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 33 km
Sheffield ... 53 km
Bradford ... 62 km
Derby ... 66 km
Preston ... 71 km
Liverpool ... 71 km
Leeds ... 72 km
Birkenhead ... 74 km
Wolverhampton ... 78 km
Nottingham ... 86 km
Birmingham ... 91 km
Leicester ... 107 km
Coventry ... 109 km
Sunderland ... 187 km
Newport ... 201 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Luton ... 207 km
Cardiff ... 218 km
Reading ... 222 km
Swansea ... 236 km
Brent ... 240 km
Islington ... 252 km
London ... 253 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Edinburgh ... 305 km
Glasgow ... 331 km
Dublin ... 332 km
Belfast ... 338 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries