Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference High Peak, United KingdomHigh PeakUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
High Peak, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

High Peak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in High Peak: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise High Peak

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset High Peak

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dark Peak
  • High Peak
  • High Peak District
  • High Peak Hundred

Country

High Peak is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

92,600 People

Cities around High Peak (Derbyshire, England)

Sheffield ... 31 km
Manchester ... 34 km
Bradford ... 48 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 49 km
Leeds ... 53 km
Wolverhampton ... 89 km
Liverpool ... 91 km
Birmingham ... 98 km
Leicester ... 99 km
Coventry ... 110 km
Hull ... 128 km
Bristol ... 219 km
Cardiff ... 234 km
Islington ... 246 km
London ... 247 km
City of London ... 248 km
Edinburgh ... 305 km
Glasgow ... 336 km
Dublin ... 353 km
Belfast ... 354 km
The Hague ... 512 km
Rotterdam ... 531 km
Amsterdam ... 550 km
Antwerpen ... 553 km
Brussels ... 568 km
Utrecht ... 575 km
Paris ... 600 km
Nantes ... 677 km
Aachen ... 696 km
Mönchengladbach ... 706 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries