Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stocksbridge, United KingdomStocksbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStocksbridge United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stocksbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stocksbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stocksbridge
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Stocksbridge

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Stocksbridge

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • astwkzbryj
  • استوکزبریج

Country

Stocksbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stocksbridge (Sheffield, England)

Sheffield ... 15 km
Leeds ... 35 km
Bradford ... 37 km
Manchester ... 52 km
Derby ... 63 km
Nottingham ... 69 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 71 km
Preston ... 95 km
Leicester ... 100 km
Wolverhampton ... 108 km
Liverpool ... 112 km
Birmingham ... 113 km
Birkenhead ... 115 km
Coventry ... 119 km
Sunderland ... 158 km
Luton ... 200 km
Reading ... 229 km
Brent ... 237 km
Newport ... 237 km
Bristol ... 237 km
Islington ... 246 km
London ... 247 km
Cardiff ... 255 km
Swansea ... 278 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 283 km
Edinburgh ... 301 km
Glasgow ... 338 km
Belfast ... 368 km
Dublin ... 373 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries