Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brighouse, United KingdomBrighouseUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrighouse United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Brighouse to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brighouse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Brighouse
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Brighouse

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Brighouse

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brigaus
  • Бригаус
  • بریج‌هاوس

Country

Brighouse is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

32,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brighouse (Calderdale, England)

Bradford ... 11 km
Leeds ... 22 km
Sheffield ... 44 km
Manchester ... 44 km
Preston ... 74 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 84 km
Derby ... 90 km
Nottingham ... 97 km
Liverpool ... 101 km
Birkenhead ... 105 km
Wolverhampton ... 126 km
Leicester ... 129 km
Birmingham ... 135 km
Sunderland ... 137 km
Coventry ... 145 km
Luton ... 229 km
Newport ... 253 km
Reading ... 256 km
Bristol ... 256 km
Brent ... 265 km
Cardiff ... 269 km
Edinburgh ... 272 km
Islington ... 274 km
London ... 276 km
Swansea ... 287 km
Glasgow ... 310 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 311 km
Belfast ... 346 km
Dublin ... 360 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries