Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mirfield, United KingdomMirfieldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMirfield United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Mirfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mirfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mirfield
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Mirfield

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Mirfield

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murfijld
  • myrfyld
  • Мърфийлд
  • میرفیلد

Country

Mirfield is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mirfield (Kirklees, England)

Bradford ... 14 km
Leeds ... 19 km
Sheffield ... 37 km
Manchester ... 49 km
Preston ... 82 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 84 km
Derby ... 85 km
Nottingham ... 91 km
Liverpool ... 107 km
Birkenhead ... 110 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Wolverhampton ... 125 km
Birmingham ... 133 km
Sunderland ... 138 km
Coventry ... 141 km
Luton ... 223 km
Reading ... 251 km
Newport ... 252 km
Bristol ... 255 km
Brent ... 259 km
Islington ... 268 km
Cardiff ... 269 km
London ... 270 km
Edinburgh ... 278 km
Swansea ... 289 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Glasgow ... 317 km
Belfast ... 354 km
Dublin ... 367 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries