Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yeadon, United KingdomYeadonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inYeadon United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Yeadon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yeadon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yeadon
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Yeadon

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Yeadon

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yeadon i West Yorkshire

Country

Yeadon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yeadon (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Bradford ... 10 km
Leeds ... 14 km
Sheffield ... 56 km
Manchester ... 61 km
Preston ... 83 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 103 km
Derby ... 105 km
Nottingham ... 110 km
Liverpool ... 115 km
Sunderland ... 118 km
Birkenhead ... 119 km
Leicester ... 142 km
Wolverhampton ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 154 km
Coventry ... 161 km
Luton ... 241 km
Edinburgh ... 260 km
Reading ... 272 km
Newport ... 272 km
Bristol ... 275 km
Brent ... 278 km
Islington ... 286 km
London ... 288 km
Cardiff ... 289 km
Glasgow ... 302 km
Swansea ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 321 km
Belfast ... 349 km
Dublin ... 370 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries