Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cleckheaton, United KingdomCleckheatonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCleckheaton United Kingdom

What day is it in Cleckheaton right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cleckheaton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cleckheaton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cleckheaton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cleckheaton
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Cleckheaton

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Cleckheaton

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klekhitono

Country

Cleckheaton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

27,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cleckheaton (Kirklees, England)

Bradford ... 9 km
Leeds ... 16 km
Sheffield ... 43 km
Manchester ... 50 km
Preston ... 80 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 88 km
Derby ... 91 km
Nottingham ... 96 km
Liverpool ... 107 km
Birkenhead ... 111 km
Leicester ... 129 km
Wolverhampton ... 130 km
Birmingham ... 138 km
Coventry ... 146 km
Milton Keynes ... 201 km
Reading ... 257 km
Newport ... 257 km
Bristol ... 260 km
Brent ... 265 km
Edinburgh ... 273 km
Islington ... 273 km
Cardiff ... 274 km
London ... 275 km
Swansea ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Southampton ... 312 km
Glasgow ... 312 km
Brighton ... 343 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries