Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elland, United KingdomEllandUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inElland United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Elland to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Elland
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Elland

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Elland

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aylnd ywrkshr ghrby
  • ایلند، یورکشر غربی

Country

Elland is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,625 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elland (Calderdale, England)

Bradford ... 14 km
Leeds ... 27 km
Manchester ... 40 km
Sheffield ... 45 km
Preston ... 70 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 80 km
Derby ... 89 km
Liverpool ... 97 km
Nottingham ... 98 km
Birkenhead ... 100 km
Wolverhampton ... 124 km
Leicester ... 129 km
Birmingham ... 133 km
Sunderland ... 140 km
Coventry ... 144 km
Luton ... 229 km
Newport ... 249 km
Bristol ... 253 km
Reading ... 255 km
Brent ... 265 km
Cardiff ... 266 km
Edinburgh ... 272 km
Islington ... 275 km
London ... 276 km
Swansea ... 283 km
Glasgow ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Belfast ... 342 km
Dublin ... 355 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries