Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rochdale, United KingdomRochdaleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRochdale United Kingdom

What day is it in Rochdale right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rochdale to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rochdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rochdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rochdale
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Rochdale

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Rochdale

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Recedham
  • Rocdeilis
  • Rochdale
  • Rochdejl
  • Ročdeilis
  • lochideil
  • luo qi dai er
  • rotchideru
  • rwchdyl
  • Рочдейл
  • Рочдејл
  • راچڈیل
  • روچدیل
  • ロッチデール
  • 羅奇代爾
  • 로치데일

Country

Rochdale is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

97,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rochdale (Borough of Rochdale, England)

Manchester ... 17 km
Bradford ... 38 km
Preston ... 47 km
Leeds ... 53 km
Sheffield ... 61 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 68 km
Liverpool ... 70 km
Birkenhead ... 74 km
Derby ... 94 km
Nottingham ... 109 km
Wolverhampton ... 114 km
Birmingham ... 127 km
Leicester ... 136 km
Coventry ... 143 km
Milton Keynes ... 207 km
Newport ... 234 km
Bristol ... 241 km
Cardiff ... 250 km
Reading ... 256 km
Swansea ... 263 km
Edinburgh ... 270 km
Brent ... 272 km
Islington ... 282 km
London ... 284 km
Glasgow ... 300 km
Southampton ... 305 km
Belfast ... 321 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 325 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries