Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burnley, United KingdomBurnleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBurnley United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Burnley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burnley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Burnley
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Burnley

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Burnley

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bernlei
  • Bernli
  • Bernlis
  • Burnley
  • Burnli
  • ban ni
  • banri
  • beonli
  • bo en li
  • brnly
  • Μπέρνλεϊ
  • Бернли
  • Бернлі
  • Бърнли
  • ברנלי
  • برنلی
  • バーンリー
  • 伯恩利
  • 般尼
  • 번리

Country

Burnley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

149,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burnley (Lancashire, England)

Manchester ... 36 km
Preston ... 38 km
Bradford ... 39 km
Leeds ... 55 km
Liverpool ... 74 km
Sheffield ... 77 km
Birkenhead ... 77 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 88 km
Derby ... 114 km
Nottingham ... 128 km
Wolverhampton ... 134 km
Sunderland ... 140 km
Birmingham ... 148 km
Leicester ... 156 km
Coventry ... 164 km
Edinburgh ... 249 km
Newport ... 251 km
Luton ... 257 km
Bristol ... 260 km
Cardiff ... 267 km
Swansea ... 276 km
Reading ... 277 km
Glasgow ... 279 km
Brent ... 292 km
Islington ... 302 km
London ... 304 km
Belfast ... 309 km
Dublin ... 326 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 343 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries