Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Great Harwood, United KingdomGreat HarwoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGreat Harwood United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Great Harwood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Great Harwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Great Harwood
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Great Harwood

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Great Harwood

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nkreit Chargount
  • Γκρέιτ Χάργουντ

Country

Great Harwood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Great Harwood (Lancashire, England)

Preston ... 24 km
Manchester ... 37 km
Bradford ... 53 km
Liverpool ... 62 km
Birkenhead ... 65 km
Leeds ... 69 km
Sheffield ... 88 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 88 km
Derby ... 121 km
Wolverhampton ... 134 km
Nottingham ... 137 km
Sunderland ... 149 km
Birmingham ... 150 km
Leicester ... 163 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Newport ... 247 km
Edinburgh ... 247 km
Bristol ... 257 km
Cardiff ... 261 km
Luton ... 264 km
Swansea ... 268 km
Glasgow ... 273 km
Reading ... 281 km
Belfast ... 296 km
Brent ... 298 km
Islington ... 309 km
London ... 310 km
Dublin ... 312 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 352 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries