Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Darwen, United KingdomDarwenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDarwen United Kingdom

What day is it in Darwen right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Darwen to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Darwen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Darwen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Darwen
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Darwen

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Darwen

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darven
  • Darwen
  • Ntargouin
  • darwn
  • Ντάργουιν
  • Дарвен
  • دارون

Country

Darwen is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

32,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Darwen (Blackburn with Darwen, England)

Preston ... 21 km
Manchester ... 31 km
Liverpool ... 52 km
Birkenhead ... 56 km
Bradford ... 58 km
Leeds ... 75 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 80 km
Sheffield ... 88 km
Derby ... 117 km
Wolverhampton ... 126 km
Nottingham ... 134 km
Birmingham ... 142 km
Leicester ... 158 km
Sunderland ... 159 km
Coventry ... 162 km
Newport ... 237 km
Bristol ... 247 km
Cardiff ... 251 km
Edinburgh ... 255 km
Swansea ... 258 km
Luton ... 259 km
Reading ... 275 km
Glasgow ... 279 km
Brent ... 293 km
Belfast ... 294 km
Islington ... 304 km
London ... 306 km
Dublin ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 349 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries