Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chorley, United KingdomChorleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inChorley United Kingdom

What day is it in Chorley right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chorley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chorley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chorley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chorley
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Chorley

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Chorley

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corlis
  • chwrly
  • Čorlis
  • چورلی

Country

Chorley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chorley (Lancashire, England)

Preston ... 15 km
Manchester ... 36 km
Liverpool ... 40 km
Birkenhead ... 43 km
Bradford ... 71 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 79 km
Leeds ... 88 km
Sheffield ... 97 km
Derby ... 122 km
Wolverhampton ... 124 km
Nottingham ... 141 km
Birmingham ... 141 km
Leicester ... 163 km
Coventry ... 163 km
Sunderland ... 170 km
Newport ... 229 km
Bristol ... 242 km
Cardiff ... 243 km
Swansea ... 248 km
Edinburgh ... 258 km
Luton ... 263 km
Reading ... 275 km
Glasgow ... 277 km
Belfast ... 285 km
Dublin ... 293 km
Brent ... 296 km
Islington ... 308 km
London ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 354 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries