Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackrod, United KingdomBlackrodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackrod United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Blackrod to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackrod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Blackrod
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Blackrod

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Blackrod

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • blkrwd
  • بلکرود

Country

Blackrod is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackrod (Borough of Bolton, England)

Preston ... 22 km
Manchester ... 31 km
Liverpool ... 38 km
Birkenhead ... 42 km
Bradford ... 70 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 72 km
Leeds ... 86 km
Sheffield ... 93 km
Derby ... 115 km
Wolverhampton ... 117 km
Birmingham ... 134 km
Nottingham ... 135 km
Coventry ... 156 km
Leicester ... 157 km
Sunderland ... 174 km
Newport ... 224 km
Bristol ... 236 km
Cardiff ... 238 km
Swansea ... 243 km
Luton ... 256 km
Edinburgh ... 265 km
Reading ... 268 km
Glasgow ... 284 km
Brent ... 290 km
Belfast ... 290 km
Dublin ... 295 km
Islington ... 301 km
London ... 302 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 348 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries