Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warrington, United KingdomWarringtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWarrington United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Warrington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warrington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Warrington
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Warrington

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Warrington

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uorrington
  • Vorington
  • Warrington
  • waryngtwn
  • wo ling dun
  • wolingteon
  • Ворингтон
  • Уоррингтон
  • وارینگتون
  • 沃灵顿
  • 워링턴

Country

Warrington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

165,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warrington (England)

Manchester ... 30 km
Liverpool ... 32 km
Birkenhead ... 35 km
Preston ... 42 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 54 km
Bradford ... 80 km
Sheffield ... 90 km
Leeds ... 94 km
Wolverhampton ... 97 km
Derby ... 103 km
Birmingham ... 115 km
Nottingham ... 125 km
Coventry ... 139 km
Leicester ... 143 km
Sunderland ... 192 km
Newport ... 202 km
Bristol ... 214 km
Cardiff ... 216 km
Swansea ... 224 km
Luton ... 241 km
Reading ... 249 km
Brent ... 273 km
Islington ... 285 km
London ... 286 km
Edinburgh ... 286 km
Dublin ... 294 km
Belfast ... 299 km
Glasgow ... 304 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 334 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries